Privacy Policy

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”). As part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

سياسات الخصوصية

نحن ملتزمون بالحفاظ على دقة وسرية وأمن معلومات التعريف الشخصية الخاصة بك (“المعلومات الشخصية”). كجزء من هذا الالتزام ، تحكم سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا إجراءاتنا من حيث صلتها بجمع المعلومات الشخصية واستخدامها والكشف عنها. تستند سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا إلى القيم التي حددها القانون النموذجي لجمعية المعايير الكندية لحماية المعلومات الشخصية وقانون حماية المعلومات الشخصية والوثائق الإلكترونية الكندي.

  1. Introduction

We are responsible for maintaining and protecting the Personal Information under our control. We have designated an individual or individuals who is/are responsible for compliance with our privacy policy.

 المقدمة

نحن مسؤولون عن الحفاظ على المعلومات الشخصية وحمايتها تحت سيطرتنا. لقد قمنا بتعيين فرد أو أفراد مسئولين عن الامتثال لسياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا

  1. Identifying Purposes

We collect, use and disclose Personal Information to provide you with the product or service you have requested and to offer you additional products and services we believe you might be interested in. The purposes for which we collect Personal Information will be identified before or at the time we collect the information. In certain circumstances, the purposes for which information is collected may be clear, and consent may be implied, such as where your name, address and payment information is provided as part of the order process.

تحديد الأغراض

نحن نجمع المعلومات الشخصية ونستخدمها ونفصح عنها لتزويدك بالمنتج أو الخدمة التي طلبتها ولنقدم لك منتجات وخدمات إضافية نعتقد أنك قد تكون مهتمًا بها. وسيتم تحديد الأغراض التي نجمع المعلومات الشخصية من أجلها قبل أو في الوقت الذي نجمع فيه المعلومات. في ظروف معينة ، قد تكون الأغراض التي تم جمع المعلومات من أجلها واضحة ، وقد تكون الموافقة ضمنية ، مثل مكان تقديم اسمك وعنوانك ومعلومات الدفع كجزء من عملية الطلب.

  1. Consent

Knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information except where required or permitted by law. Providing us with your Personal Information is always your choice. However, your decision not to provide certain information may limit our ability to provide you with our products or services. We will not require you to consent to the collection, use, or disclosure of information as a condition to the supply of a product or service, except as required to be able to supply the product or service.

الموافقة

المعرفة والموافقة مطلوبان لجمع المعلومات الشخصية أو استخدامها أو الكشف عنها باستثناء ما يقتضيه القانون أو يسمح به. إن تزويدنا بمعلوماتك الشخصية هو دائمًا اختيارك. ومع ذلك ، فإن قرارك بعدم تقديم معلومات معينة قد يحد من قدرتنا على تزويدك بمنتجاتنا أو خدماتنا. لن نطلب منك الموافقة على جمع المعلومات أو استخدامها أو الكشف عنها كشرط لتزويد منتج أو خدمة ، باستثناء ما هو مطلوب لتتمكن من توفير المنتج أو الخدمة.

 

  1. Limiting Collection

The Personal Information collected will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by us. With your consent, we may collect Personal Information from you in person, over the telephone or by corresponding with you via mail, facsimile, or the Internet.

مجموعة محدودة

ستقتصر المعلومات الشخصية التي يتم جمعها على تلك التفاصيل اللازمة للأغراض التي حددناها. بموافقتك ، قد نقوم بجمع معلومات شخصية منك شخصيًا أو عبر الهاتف أو عن طريق التواصل معك عبر البريد أو الفاكس أو الإنترنت.

 

  1. Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention

Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal Information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it or as may be required by law. [If applicable, include a description of any parties with whom you may share Personal Information.]

الحد من الاستخدام والإفشاء والاحتفاظ

لا يجوز استخدام المعلومات الشخصية أو الكشف عنها إلا للغرض الذي تم جمعها من أجله ما لم تكن قد وافقت على خلاف ذلك ، أو عندما يكون ذلك مطلوبًا أو مسموحًا به بموجب القانون. لن يتم الاحتفاظ بالمعلومات الشخصية إلا للفترة الزمنية المطلوبة للوفاء بالغرض الذي جمعناه من أجله أو وفقًا لما يقتضيه القانون. [إن أمكن ، قم بتضمين وصف لأي أطراف يمكنك مشاركة المعلومات الشخصية معها.]

 

  1. Accuracy

Personal Information will be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.

الدقة

سيتم الاحتفاظ بالمعلومات الشخصية في شكل دقيق وكامل وحديث حسب الضرورة لتحقيق الأغراض التي سيتم استخدامها من أجلها

  1. Safeguarding Customer Information

Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access or disclosure.


  1. حماية معلومات العميل

ستتم حماية المعلومات الشخصية من خلال الضمانات الأمنية المناسبة لمستوى حساسية المعلومات. نتخذ جميع الاحتياطات المعقولة لحماية معلوماتك الشخصية من أي خسارة أو استخدام أو وصول أو إفشاء غير مصرح به.

  1. Openness

We will make information available to you about our policies and practices with respect to the management of your Personal Information.

إمكانية الدخول

سنوفر لك المعلومات حول سياساتنا وممارساتنا فيما يتعلق بإدارة معلوماتك الشخصية

  1. Customer Access

Upon request, you will be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of your Personal Information, and will be given access to it. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your Personal Information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate. However, in certain circumstances permitted by law, we will not disclose certain information to you. For example, we may not disclose information relating to you if other individuals are referenced or if there are legal, security or commercial proprietary restrictions.

وصول العملاء

عند الطلب ، سيتم إخطارك بوجود واستخدام والكشف عن معلوماتك الشخصية ، وسيتم منحك حق الوصول إليها. يمكنك التحقق من دقة واكتمال معلوماتك الشخصية ، ويجوز لك طلب تعديلها ، إذا كان ذلك مناسبًا. ومع ذلك ، في ظروف معينة يسمح بها القانون ، لن نكشف لك معلومات معينة. على سبيل المثال ، لا يجوز لنا الإفصاح عن المعلومات المتعلقة بك إذا تمت الإشارة إلى أفراد آخرين أو إذا كانت هناك قيود قانونية أو أمنية أو حقوق ملكية تجارية.

  1. Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions

You may direct any questions or enquiries with respect to our privacy policy or our practices by

contacting

التعامل مع شكاوي واقتراحات العملاء

يمكنك توجيه أي أسئلة أو استفسارات فيما يتعلق بسياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا أو ممارساتنا من خلال

[+966542200016] : الاتصال

 

Additional Information

 معلومات إضافية

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small computer file or piece of information that may be stored in your computer’s hard drive when you visit our websites. We may use cookies to improve our website’s functionality and in some cases, to provide visitors with a customized online experience.

Cookies are widely used and most web browsers are configured initially to accept cookies automatically. You may change your Internet browser settings to prevent your computer from accepting cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie so that you may decline its acceptance. Please note, however, if you disable cookies, you may not experience optimal performance of our website.

ملفات الإرتباطات

ملف تعريف الارتباط هو ملف كمبيوتر صغير أو جزء من المعلومات التي قد يتم تخزينها في محرك الأقراص الثابتة بجهاز الكمبيوتر الخاص بك عند زيارة مواقعنا الإلكترونية. قد نستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط لتحسين وظائف موقعنا ، وفي بعض الحالات ، لتزويد الزوار بتجربة مخصصة عبر الإنترنت.

تُستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط على نطاق واسع ويتم تكوين معظم متصفحات الويب مبدئيًا لقبول ملفات تعريف الارتباط تلقائيًا. يمكنك تغيير إعدادات متصفح الإنترنت الخاص بك لمنع جهاز الكمبيوتر الخاص بك من قبول ملفات تعريف الارتباط أو لإعلامك عندما تتلقى ملف تعريف ارتباط حتى تتمكن من رفض قبوله. يرجى ملاحظة ، مع ذلك ، إذا قمت بتعطيل ملفات تعريف الارتباط ، فقد لا تواجه الأداء الأمثل لموقعنا على الويب.

Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other third party sites that are not governed by this privacy policy. Although we endeavour to only link to sites with high privacy standards, our privacy policy will no longer apply once you leave our website. Additionally, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by third party websites. Therefore, we suggest that you examine the privacy statements of those sites to learn how your information may be collected, used, shared and disclosed.

مواقع أخرى

قد يحتوي موقعنا على روابط لمواقع أطراف ثالثة أخرى لا تخضع لسياسة الخصوصية هذه. على الرغم من أننا نسعى إلى الارتباط بالمواقع ذات معايير الخصوصية العالية فقط ، فإن سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا لن تنطبق بعد الآن بمجرد مغادرة موقعنا. بالإضافة إلى ذلك ، نحن لسنا مسؤولين عن ممارسات الخصوصية التي تستخدمها مواقع الطرف الثالث. لذلك ، نقترح عليك فحص بيانات الخصوصية لتلك المواقع لمعرفة كيفية جمع معلوماتك واستخدامها ومشاركتها والكشف عنها.

Latest Posts
Products